?

Log in

LiveJournal for Hoss.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Wednesday, August 10th, 2005

Subject:Same Old Song and Dance
Time:12:34 am.
Mood: drained.
I find myself with an incredible urge to post something... anything... but nothing ever comes out. I want to let out everything that is being held inside against its will... against my will. I want to just talk and have people listen. I want people to know what I'm thinking and feeling, and yet I feel nothing but hassled by the prospect of having to go through the effort to convey everything to them. I want things to be the way I know they can be: the way they should be.

I want to stay connected with old friends and even with simple acquaintances, but I can't be bothered to do so. Something as simple as clicking around to add friends on here feels like too much effort most of the time.

I feel as though nothing is right, but I look at my life and it looks to me like I can't be complaining. Upon reflection, all I see is why I'm happy and that leads me to complacence. Any other time, I am so bored and frustrated that I simply sit and waste hour after hour. I feel like I know what I need to be doing, but I can't seem to be bothered to change.

I can look back to any period of my life and see how happy I was. I can see every reason why I miss it and why I want it back. My own desire for an easy way out clouds my view of what made me just as unhappy then as I am now. During the rare moments of clarity, I see that I was feeling exactly as I am feeling at this moment. I see that very little has changed within me in the past year... five years... ten years... longer?

"It's the same old story. Same old song and dance."
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, May 1st, 2005

Time:1:10 am.
Mood: drunk.
Drunk..... I'm drunk.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, February 2nd, 2005

Subject:It's my birthday and I'll be Homestar if I want to.
Time:8:51 am.
Mood: good.
Which HomestarRunner.com Character Are You?
</a>
Which HomestarRunner.com Character Are You?


...and on that note, I'm off to play World of Warcraft because I'm a flaming homosexual.
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, September 21st, 2004

Subject:Happy Times
Time:12:46 am.
Mood: excited.
It's all falling into place...
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, July 17th, 2004

Subject:The Answer Key!!!
Time:1:31 am.
Mood: high.
As if anyone gives a rat's ass...

1. You still stood there screaming, no one caring about these words you tell.
- Metallica - "My Friend of Misery"

2. How can I feel if I can't breathe?
- Godsmack - "Situation"

3. Cannot face the fact I think for me.
- Metallica - Dyers Eve"

4. Living a lie, let's not pretend that you like me or we are friends.
- Coal Chamber - "Friend?"

5. I'll be your lover. I'll be forever. I'll be tomorrow. I am anything when I'm high.
- Mariyln Manson - "Dried Up, Tied and Dead to the World"

6. If I try to run, if I try to hide, if I turn away, it will haunt me.
- Twytch - "Hatred"

7. I think it's gonna rain when I die.
- Alice in Chains - "Rain When I Die"

8. Oh, pilot of the storm who leaves no trace, like thoughts inside a dream. Heed the path that led me to that place, yellow desert stream.
- Led Zeppelin - "Kashmir"

9. It?s the terror of knowing what this world is about: watching some good friends screaming "let me out."
- Queen - "Under Pressure"

10. You're gonna end up smoking crack on your back, face the fact. You're gonna end up hooked on smack, and then you're gonna die.
- Denis Leary - "Life's Gonna Suck"

11. Close the door. Put out the light. No, they won't be home tonight. The snow falls hard and don't you know? The winds of Thor are blowing cold.
- Led Zeppelin - "No Quarter"

12. 'Cus I'm gonna get you and your little dog, too.
- Breaking Benjamin - "Home"

13. 1-2-3-Uh!
- Outkast - "Hey ya!"

14. ...and the feeling's like a sunshiny day.
- Da Vinci's Notebook - "Enormous Penis"

15. I rule the midnight air, the destroyer.
- Metallica - "Creeping Death"

16. Back, back, back, back, back it up, woo!
- Bud Light Presents - "Mr. Parking Attendant Flashlight Waver"

17. You can't kill me, cus I'm already inside you.
- Slipknot - "(sic)"

18. God bless mother nature. She's a single woman, too.
- Motokops 2000 - "It's Raining Men"

19. I think you are what saves my soul.
- Staind - "Spleen"

20. What is this that stands before me? Figure in black which points at me.
- Black Sabbath - "Black Sabbath"
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, July 7th, 2004

Subject:That Pom Surveyish thing
Time:5:30 pm.
Mood: good.
Hit shuffle on your playlist and pick your favorite line(s) from the first 20 songs. Apparently you're supposed to guess mine.

1. You still stood there screaming, no one caring about these words you tell.

2. How can I feel if I can't breathe?

3. Cannot face the fact I think for me.

4. Living a lie, let's not pretend that you like me or we are friends.

5. I'll be your lover. I'll be forever. I'll be tomorrow. I am anything when I'm high.

6. If I try to run, if I try to hide, if I turn away, it will haunt me.

7. I think it's gonna rain when I die.

8. Oh, pilot of the storm who leaves no trace, like thoughts inside a dream. Heed the path that led me to that place, yellow desert stream.

9. Its the terror of knowing what this world is about: watching some good friends screaming "let me out."

10. You're gonna end up smoking crack on your back, face the fact. You're gonna end up hooked on smack, and then you're gonna die.

11. Close the door. Put out the light. No, they won't be home tonight. The snow falls hard and don't you know? The winds of Thor are blowing cold.

12. 'Cus I'm gonna get you and your little dog, too.

13. 1-2-3-Uh!

14. ...and the feeling's like a sunshiny day.

15. I rule the midnight air, the destroyer.

16. Back, back, back, back, back it up, woo!

17. You can't kill me, cus I'm already inside you.

18. God bless mother nature. She's a single woman, too.

19. I think you are what saves my soul.

20. What is this that stands before me? Figure in black which points at me.
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Monday, May 31st, 2004

Subject:Fairly unlike me to do something like this, but...
Time:1:40 pm.
Happy Memorial Day.

Remember those who have given their lives for our freedom.

Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, April 13th, 2004

Time:11:07 am.
Mood:disgusted.
Living a lie, let's not pretend
That you like me or we are friends
We can call it for the few
That are listening tonight
We'll divide the dream cut the loss
Feel no pain, you can fuck the fame
You can fuck the fame
For the ones that are listening

All this time that I called you friend
I won't be there for you again

Your future's bleak, you better save your skin
It's that flesh you smell, it's that skin you're in
Your soul is rotting as well as your inners
Your mind and teeth they're getting thinner
Selfish, selfsustaining
Regrets, unmistaking
Fuck the fame, you can fuck the fame
For the ones that are listening

Sleep well, sleep tight
You know this song is about you don't you?

All this time, I called you friend!

I wont be there for you again

Coal Chamber - "Friend?"
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, March 28th, 2004

Time:12:16 pm.
Hunger

Comfort

Hygiene

Energy

Fun

Social

Bladder

Room

METAL!!!

Reach for the lasers with Antic's Sims-ulator!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, February 5th, 2004

Time:3:35 pm.
Mood: sick.
Name: Hoss the Metal God
Age: 22 years and 3 days
Hair: dirty. I need a fucking shower. Underneath the dirt, it's a pretty dark red. (Now.)
Eyes: Green/Blue.
Siblings: There's an obvious ranking in my mother's eyes:
1. Charly
2. Me
3. The Jetta
4. My dad
5. Sully
Do you drink [alcohol]?: I've chilled out a lot.
Do you party a lot?: Again, I've chilled out a lot.
Do you use drugs for recreational purposes?: Only one. The frequency varies.
Do you skip classes?: I took Weed 101 at Stu's house last weekend. Tom is a shitty professor.
Do you have casual sex?: Nope. I've had casual everything else in the past, but never casual sex.
Do you steal?: Only your heart, baby.
Do you wear inappropriate clothing?: I tend to cover it up or make it not-so-obvious.
Do you drool over some celebrities?: Not as much as I say I do.
Do you watch a lot of TV?: Yep.
Do you ever watch the News?: "I wasn't aware they were still around sans Huey Lewis." - Puff is lame.
Do you even care about world issues?: This is the best wording in a question ever.
Do you read books often?: Nope.
Are you failing a lot of your classes?: I'm passing all of my classes!!!!!!
Do you spend most of your time with your friends?: What the hell kind of question is this?
Do you hang out a lot in malls, or at Seven Elevens?: I've always gone to malls with an agenda, never just to hang out.
Do you often find yourself with a crush on someone?: Not presently.
Do you cuss a lot?: Define "a lot".
Are you desperate to fit in?: I don't like being in situation where I don't fit in, but I'd rather avoid that than change myself.
Are you intelligent?: Yup.

{The Goth Stereotype}
Black lipstick?: Not for a long time. I never made a habit of it. Just once in a long while.
Black eyeliner?: For shows.
Black eyeshadow?: Nope.
Black trenchcoat?: I love my trenchcoat. It's not quite long enough, though.
Black boots?: Yep.
Black fishnets?: Never.
Black nail polish?: For shows.
Cigarettes?: I've tried them. I can't smoke cigarettes. I'm allergic to the smoke anyway.
Heavy metal music?: Metal does, in fact, make the world go 'round.
Marilyn Manson?: Love him. Antichrist Superstar was one of the greatest albums ever. Mechanical Animals was good, but the drastic change was too much for a lot of people to really listen to the album. His last two haven't been that great, but he does put on one of the best live shows around.
Kittie?: First album was okay but very immature. The second had much more mature songwriting, but the songs sucked. The cover of Pink Floyd's "Run Like Hell" was okay. I toyed with doing that song until they did it.
Cradle of Filth?: Never heard them.
Constant frown and perpetual angst?: Only when I'm pissed off.
How do you like to be seen as?: Hoss the Metal God
Are you an intellectual?: More than anyone knows.
An atheist?: I don't care in the least.
Horrible home life?: Nope.
Hopelessly depressed?: Clinically, but I wouldn't say hopelessly.
Suffering with suicidal idealations?: Been there, done that.
Self-mutilation?: Nope.

{The Punk Stereotype}
Plaid?: Qwality.
Mohawk?: I've got the 90's mullet instead.
Excessive piercings? I want to get more, but I don't know what to pierce. Too many people tell me not to anyway.
Loud, confident and opinionated?: At times.
Wild hair colors?: Not wild anymore.
NOFX?: No thanks.
Rancid?: If it's rancid, just throw it out. Who leaves meat out that long?
Well versed on political scandals and outrages?: I didn't realize that was a punk thing. I though it was just a dork thing.
Wanna be punk rawker?!: No. Puff, Avril's only hot with the makeup on. Make sure she's made up.

This Or That - Pom Pom and Hank both decided to killfile this section, so I'm just gonna delete it... done.
Dammit Puff, you're depriving me of more questions to make fun of. Instead, I have to make fun of you. I'm sick though. How's about you drive over here and I'll get started. Just make sure you don't continue to speed after seeing the cop in your rear view mirror.

-Are you bored?: Currently?
-Are you tired?: Yeah.
-Are you talking to anyone online?: Nope. No one's on but Puff, and what would talking to him solve?
-Are you talking to anyone on the phone?: Nope.
-Are you lonely or content?: Right now, there's no one around. It's peaceful, but I wish I felt better so I could go somewhere.
-Are you listening to music?: Nope. The Cosby Show is on.
-Do you laugh when you hear the number 69?: Um, no. I'm not 15 anymore.
-Do you actually know your social security number?: Yeah, what's it to you?
-Do you actually know your IP adress?: No, but I could look it up.
-Do you know the four-character extension on your zip-code?: Not for this house, but I knew the one across town.
-Have you ever thought there were too many numbers floating around in our lives?: 5783457843927340678925768758748385203
-Does your head hurt when you think of infinity, imaginary numbers, irrational numbers, etc?: I tried explaining irrational numbers to Pom Pom the other day. That made my head hurt :)
-What do you think of pi?: Pom Pom doesn't get it.
-Have you got a fave number?: A bajillion.
-How many rings before you take the phone?: Depends on who's calling and whether or not I hear the phone.
-How many CD?s do you have?: Qwite a few.

::Computers::
-Mac or PC?: PC. Fag.
-How much do you actually care about the inner workings of your computer?: As long as they're working and they're inside the computer, I don't care.
-Do you ever begin preferring IMs to other forms of conversations?: AIM lets you multitask.
-Do you find youre different talking through IMs than face-to-face or telephone?: It's easier to be careful about what you're saying.
-Have you ever ended bid on something on eBay and regretted it later?: Only for a minute.
-How much time do you spend online each week?: The computer's always on, but I'm not usually there.
-Is the internet one of the modern things you could never live without?: "What the fuck is the Internet!?" BEST. ANSWER. EVER.
-Whats your fave smiley?: Cool, cool glasses.

FOOD
*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*
When eating, are you more concerned with taste or healthiness?: Taste, though I should be more concious of health.
Whats your favorite cheese: The only cheese I like by itself is American. On things, a like a few.
If you knew exactly what went into chinese food, hamburger meat, etc., would you still eat it?: If we aren't supposed to eat animals, why are they made of meat? Chinese food sucks.
Ever feel guilty eating meat?: Shut the fuck up.
Fave alcohol?: Grey Goose Vodka or Bailey's
Fave drug?: Zyrtec
Could you be a vegetarian?: Probably, but that'd just be silly.
Have a fave candy?: I used to be hardcore into Skittles.
Whats the weirdest food that you like?: Hot dogs/baked beans/mac and cheese cassarole.

MUSIC
*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*
Do you ever dance to music when nobody's watching?: I only dance when people are watching. I do it to make them laugh.
What is/are the worst song(s) you've ever heard?: Currently, "Hey Ya" by Outkast
What song(s) do you think describe(s) your personality best?: "Enormous Penis" by Da Vinci's Notebook
If you were to serenade the object of your affections, which song(s) would you use?: Joe Cocker - "You Are so Beautiful"
If the object of your affections were to serenade you, what song(s) would you hope he/she used?: "Headless" by DIESEL
Do you play an instrument?: Mainly guitar. Fairly proficient at drums and bass. I'm a halfway decent singer. I can play a bit on the piano, too.
Whats you fave sound?: Women when they're "happy."
CD in your CD-player: Only CD player is in the car. If I remember correctly, Static-X's "Shadow Zone" is in there.
Do you have a band/artist you worship?: Metallica because they're flat-out amazing and Dream Theater because I will never be that talented at anything.
What have you been listening to lately?: Winamp is on shuffle.
Whats your best concert: May 19?, 2000. Crevice at the Palladium in Worcester.

HUMOR
*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*
How easy is it to make you laugh?: Depends if you're funny or not.
What person you know makes you laugh most?: Kaiser is the balls, but he never hangs out with us. Benny's hilarious when you can hear him. Puff coms out with some one-liners every now and then.
Do you laugh at jokes you know you shouldn't?: Those are the best.
Do you tell jokes you know you shouldn't?: Why not?
What words instantly make you laugh or at least smile?: "Congratulations, you're a fuckin' idiot."
What do you think is the funniest thing you've ever said or written or drawn?: I dunno. Feel free to add anything of mine that you can remember here.
Are you sarcastic?: I'm only as sarcastic as you are stupid.
What's the funniest place you've ever been?: The Roxy the other night to see Stephen Lynch.
What's the punch-line of your fave joke?: "HE SAYS HE THINKS HE KNOWS YOU" or "Holy shit! What'd he tell her to do, go fuck herself?"
Do you have an expression you overuse?: They rotate.

PREFERENCES
*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*
Freeze to death or burn alive?: Living.
Chocolate or vanilla?: Chocolate.
Storms- cool or scary?: I've always wanted to fuck during a thunderstorm.
Glass- half empty or half full?: "Hey, I ordered a cheeseburger!"
Night or day?: Daytime is too early.
Sore throat or upset stomach?: Right now, I've got a sore throat, my head's full and I'm wheezing.
NSync or Backstreet Boys?: N*Sync
Croutons or bacon bits?: *Special sauce all over my body...*
2 doors or 4 on a car?: 4
Coffee or hot chocolate?: coffee sucks.
Blanket or stuffed animal?: Blankie
Dumper or dumpee?: I'd rather not take it up the dumper, thank you very much.
Gold or silver?: Silver. Gold doesn't work on me.
Boots or shoes?: Boots.
You- extrovert or introvert?: Introvert.
Pepsi or coke?: Either.
Salt or pepper?: Both or salt.
7up or Sprite?: Either.
Kid Rock or Eminem?: Kid Rock is a bigger waste of life.
Korn or Limp Bizkit?: KoRn. I wish Fred Durst would get hit by a fucking truck. - I second that.
CDs or vinyl?: CDs
Neve Campbell or Jennifer Love Hewitt?: JLH... yeah.
Tom Cruise or Brad Pitt?: Peter Griffin
T-shirt or tank top?: On me, t-shirt. On a chick, tank top.
Skirt or dress?: whichever shows more
Wool or cotton?: Cotton
Deaf or blind?: Not be able to hear music or not be able to see chicks.....um... neither.
Pools or hot tubs?: hot tubs.
TV or radio?: Radio sucks. Music today sucks, too.
Cats or dogs?: I can relate to cats, but I'm outrageously allergic.
Beach or snow?: Summer. I don't like the beach during the day, though. I's pretty cool at night.
Rainy or sunny?: Sunny.
Square or circle?: Stupid?
Thunder or lightening?: Stupider?

MEMORIES
*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*
How good is your short-term memory?: Good when I'm sober.
How good is your long-term memory?: Very good.
Whats your happiest memory?: A few.
Whats your strangest memory?: Bailing Puff out at 4:30AM
What song, movies, etc. do you wish you could memorize?: This question sucks.
Most embarassing sexual memory?: Getting elbowed in the face?
Scariest sexual memory?: One.

PAST
*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*
What was your favorite toy as a child?: Dunno.
Whats the farthest place youve been from home?: Florida
What was your best Halloween costume?: Tom Gibson.
Whats the best Christmas present you've ever received?: Who the hell knows?
Have you ever been convicted of a crime?: Nope.
What was your first pet and what was its name?: I was too little to remember.
Worst medical accident?: The ambulance and I were good friends when I played football.
What was your fave cartoon?: Ren and Stimpy
Who was you best friend?: "I love my dick. My dick loves me."
First time you ever went on a plane?: Long time ago to Florida
First boy/girlfriend?: Never had a boy/girlfriend. That's just gross.
What did you want to be?: When I was little, a doctor.
What used to be your fave color?: Red.
Did you ever wet your pants at school?: Last week.
What was your worst fear?: Being alone and forgotten.
Did you ever suck your thumb?: Way back in the day.
Whats the wackiest thing you did as a child?: Allan Waite and I used to play full contact basketball in my room. I had one of those laundry basketball hoops in my room over my bed.
What was the biggest rumor about you that wasnt true?: That I have a big dong. (No, no. I have references.)
Whats the meanest thing anyone has ever said to you?: Kids used to call me J.C. Kenny when I was little. It just annoyed me.

FUTURE
*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*~*
Where do you see yourself in 10 years?: Over there --->
What do you want to be?: Metal God.
Will you get married?: Sure.
Will you have kids?: Yeah.
How long do you think youll live?: A day and a half.
Where do you want to live when youre 35?: In a house.
What movie do you want to see next saturday night?: Jungle Beaver
Do you think youll have the same friends as now?: a few, probably
Do you think people will be jealous at you at your highschool reunion?: Everyone already is.
Do you want to be the president of the U.S.?: Nope.
Do you want to walk on the moon?: Nope.
Do you want to be famous?: Yeah.
What kind of housing do you want to live in?: Anywhere as long as I'm with someone I'm happy with.
Do you think you'll have the same personality when youre 60?: I'll probably be one of those crotchety old guys.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, January 24th, 2004

Time:9:38 pm.
Mood: bored.
You're all excited that I'm posting again but, sadly, it's just a lame quiz!

BWA HA HA HA HAAAAAAAAAA!!!


AQUA



You enjoy life, humor, and being exuberant. Wherever you go you usually find yourself stealing the spotlight without even trying. You love to let go and have fun.




Find out your color at Quiz Me!


Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, December 30th, 2003

Subject:Upcoming DIESEL Shows
Time:5:22 pm.
Mood: busy.
Not like any of you don't ever see my IM profile or anything, but I'm bored and feel like posting something.

Upcoming DIESEL Shows:

New Year's Day!
Thursday, January 1, 2004
Cats @ KC's Tap
Pawtucket, RI
w/ Far From Finished, On the Drop, Mind Fed Violence, and Dagnabbit
DIESEL opens the show at 9:30.
21+, $4

Monday, January 12, 2004
The Compound
Fitchburg, MA
Other bands TBA.
21+, No Cover.

Saturday, February 21, 2004
Club Liquid
Leominster, MA
w/ 8th Empire and Twytch
Doors at 8, Bands at 9
21+, Cover TBA

That is all. Everyone should at least try to come to one of the shows. Only the coolest people will be at all three.
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, November 4th, 2003

Time:2:29 pm.
vamp
You are Form 9, Vampire: The Undying.

"And The Vampire was all that remained on
the blood drowned creation. She attempted to
regrow life from the dead. But as she was
about to give the breath of life, she was
consumed in the flame of The Phoenix and the
cycle began again."


Some examples of the Vampire Form are Hades (Greek)
and Isis (Egyptian).
The Vampire is associated with the concept of
death, the number 9, and the element of fire.
Her sign is the eclipsed moon.

As a member of Form 9, you are a very realistic
individual. You may be a little idealistic,
but you are very grounded and down to earth.
You realize that not everything lasts, but you
savor every minute of the good times. While
you may sometimes find yourself lonely, you
have strong ties with people that will never be
broken. Vampires are the best friends to have
because they are sensible.


Which Mythological Form Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Friday, October 3rd, 2003

Time:10:08 pm.
FUCK!!!
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, August 2nd, 2003

Time:6:07 pm.
Homestar Runner
You are Homestar Runner! The lovable, adorable,
slightly dim dude who can run and jump and kick
the highest, fastest, and like nobody's
business!


Ever wonder which homestarrunner.com character you would be? Here's your chance to find out! (With pictures!)
brought to you by Quizilla
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, July 27th, 2003

Subject:BWA HA HA HA HAAA!!!!!!
Time:12:01 am.
Mood: devious.
I'm so great...


How evil are you?
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, July 19th, 2003

Subject:To all those who doubted me, go fuck yourselves.
Time:6:47 pm.
Mood: rejuvenated.
"She will be mine again. Oh yes, she will be mine again."

Being right all the time is such a burden...

(Insert huge smiley face here)

Also, the demo is done. Look for it soon.
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, June 29th, 2003

Subject:Let's hear it for worthless posts!!!
Time:11:43 am.
Mood: anxious.
Yeah.

I'm presenting this question to all the qwality people who actually read this. For those who don't know (and have apparently been under a rock for months), Rectify has been pseudo-reformed. The new lineup consists of A2, Matt Melnicki (Kaiser), Stu, and myself. We need a name pretty quickly (within the next week or two). We're looking for something that sounds tough, yet mainstream-acceptable. For example, Rectify, Crevice, and Weltronix were all qwality names. In any event, any suggestions would be appreciated. Thanks :)

One of these days, I'll get around to writing a real post. I kinda hope that I never have the time to, though.
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, June 22nd, 2003

Subject:Survey again.
Time:10:04 pm.
Mood: apathetic.
*BODY ILLS AND SKILLS
Nervous Habits: I've got a severe oral fixation.
Are you double jointed?: My thumbs are double-jointed.
Can you roll your tongue?: Yes, though that skill has yet to prove itself useful.
Can you raise one eyebrow at a time?: nope
Can you blow smoke rings?: I don't smoke often enough to have learned.
Can you flare your nostrils?: yup
Can you cross your eyes?: yeah

*CLOTHES
What goes on first, socks or underwear?: Underwear
Which shoe goes on first?: The closest one.
On the average, how much money do you carry in your purse/wallet: I never have any.
What jewelry do you wear 24/7?: I take it all off before sleeping and showering.
Would you rather be on time and look OK or 10 minutes late and look great?: I'm usually a few minutes late and I look the same as always.
Favorite Piece of Clothing: on me, I don't care. On chicks, there are a bunch.
Pajamas: depends on my living situation.


*FOOD
Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it?: Twirl, as if it matters.
Have you ever eaten Spam?: Probably once a long time ago.
Favorite Ice Cream Flavor: I actually don't eat ice cream often enough to have a favorite flavor.
How many cereals in your cabinet?: 0-3
What's your favorite beverage?: Chocolate milk
What's your favorite restaurant?: Crapplebee's
What utensils do you use to eat pizza? If it's really hot, a knife and fork.
Do you cook? I'm actually a fairly good cook, but I never have the motivation to cook anything besides mac and cheese.
What's something you can eat and make it look sexual? Anything, as long as Tom is around.

*GROOMING
How often do you brush your teeth?: 2-3 times a day.
How often do you shower/bathe?: whenever I god damn feel like it.
How long does your shower last?: longer than it should. I'm a bitch like that.
Hair drying method: tie it back and forget about it
Have you ever colored/highlighted your hair?: name a color and I've probably had my hair that color
Do you paint your nails? Only before I play a show or when chicks around me get really bored.


*FAVORITE
Body part on you: "I love my dick. My dick loves me. I think I love my dick more than my balls, but don't tell my balls that, 'cause that would bum my balls out."
Body part on the opposite sex: Above all... I'm gonna have to say eyes.
TV show: Friends, South Park, Boston Public
Holiday: New Year's Eve, July 4th
Book: When's the last time anyone saw me reading a book?
Vacation Spot: I never go anywhere.
Thing To Do In The Spring: Shut
Thing To Do In The Summer: the
Thing To Do In The Fall: fuck
Thing To Do In The Winter: up.
Game: Asshole/Circle of Death/Pitch


*IN AND AROUND
The CD Player: the only one's in my car. In there is my Phil Collins Megamix
Ever taken a cab?: no, but I might as well be Puff's personal chauffeur.
Do you regularly check yourself out in store windows and mirrors?: now and then, I suppose
What color is your bedroom?: yellow. Yet another reason I want to get out of here.
Do you use an alarm clock?: I hate that damn thing
Name one thing you are obsessed with: women
Ever sunbathed nude?: nope

*LA LA LAND
What's your sleeping position?: I can't be sure. I'm asleep at the time.
What kind of bed do you like?: one where I'm not alone. Grr...
Even in hot weather do you use a blanket?: yeah
Do you snore?: depends how I'm sleeping
Do you sleepwalk?: not anymore
Do you talk in your sleep?: nope
Do you sleep with a stuffed animals?: nope
How about with the light on?: nope
Do you fall asleep with the TV or radio on? mp3s


*WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU
Took a shower?: an hour ago
Watched Bambi: years
Cried?: dunno
Talked on the phone?: half hour ago?
Read a book?: who the hell knows?
Masturbated: yesterday

*THE FUTURE
Where do you see yourself in ten years?: married, probably a kid or two, and the whole family will go on tour with me
Who are you going to be married to?: with my luck, Stu.
How many kids? 1 or 2
Your profession: Rock star.
I wanna live: happily.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, May 10th, 2003

Time:12:45 pm.
Mood: numb.
1. FULL MAIDEN NAME: Hoss

2. WHAT COLOR PANTS ARE YOU WEARING? I've got hot pants for you, baby.

3. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW: Coal Chamber - "Big Truck"

4. WHAT ARE THE LAST 4 DIGITS OF YOUR PHONE NUMBER? 2002. Isn't that convenient?

5. WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU ATE? Chocolate Chip Waffles.

6. IF YOU WERE A COLOR IN A SPECTRUM, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE? blue with orange and lavender spots.

7. HOW IS THE WEATHER RIGHT NOW? It's pretty fucking nice out. I wish I had something to do.

8. LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE? Donnielle. That bitch didn't show up last night.

9. THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT THE OPPOSITE SEX? I'm a pervert. I take it all in as quickly as possible.

10. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON WHO SENT YOU THIS? But of course.

11. HOW ARE YOU TODAY? I feel like ass.

12. FAVORITE DRINK? Strawberry milk.

13. FAVORITE ALCOHOLIC DRINK? Bailey's and chocolate milk.

14. FAVORITE SPORTS? Football and baseball.

15. HAIR COLOR? currently, darkish blonde. I'll go back to dying it as soon as it makes sense.

16. EYE COLOR? green

17. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS? nope

18. SIBLINGS AND THEIR AGES? Until Monday, Stu - 22.

19. FAVORITE MONTH? Octembuary

20. FAVORITE FOOD? Mac and cheese.

22. FAVORITE DAY OF THE YEAR? June 25th. I dunno why. It's jut a cool day.

23. ARE YOU TOO SHY TO ASK SOMEONE OUT? Most of the time. Every time I've tried, I've gotten shot down. The actual people I go out with are situations that just fell into my lap.

24. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDINGS BETTER? There's a happy ending to most scary movies, anyway. This qwestion sucks.

25. SUMMER OR WINTER? Summer. It doesn't suck as much.

26. HUGS OR KISSES? Kisses. Everywhere. All over each other.

27. RELATIONSHIPS OR ONE NIGHT STANDS? Seriously, Pom Pom.

30. WHO IS MOST LIKELY TO RESPOND? Who the hell knows?

31. WHO IS LEAST LIKELY TO RESPOND? Can't say that I really care.

32. LIVING ARRANGEMENTS? Gotta love living with the 'rents.

33. WHAT BOOKS ARE YOU READING? The Musician's Guide to Touring and Promotion: Winter/Spring 2003

34. WHAT'S ON YOUR MOUSE PAD? I'll go with the classic answer: Mouse poops.

35. FAVORITE BOARD GAME? Monopoly

36. WHAT DID YOU DO LAST NIGHT? Got fucked up.

37. FAVORITE SMELLS? The smell of freshly cut grass on a warm summer day until I realize that I'm allergic to just about everything on the fucking planet and I start sneezing my ass off.

38. WHAT IS THE FIRST THING YOU THINK OF WHEN YOU WAKE UP IN THE MORNING? Dammit...didn't die. Gotta face another day.

39. FAVORITE VACATION PLACES? Anywhere my parents go without me.

40. WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE ABOUT YOUR LIFE IF YOU COULD? Ha...hahaha.....HAHAHAHAHAHA the list of what I wouldn't change would be so much smaller.

41. WHERE DO YOU PICTURE YOURSELF IN 10 YEARS? On tour or still working with my dad. -sigh-

42. HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE THE PERSON WHO SENT YOU THIS EMAIL? Seriously.
Comments: Add Your Own.

LiveJournal for Hoss.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.